Official 2019 Results

In 2019 we used Bib Timing. Your electronic chip was contained within your race number.

As the gun fired, your race time started, this is your official race time in accordance with UKA rules, this is known as your gun time.

When you cross the start line your chip registered via the chip mats; this is for your personal interest and generally what runners base their PB's on.

Both times are published in race results so you can see how long it took you to cross the line once the gun was fired.

2019 Results

2019 Sage Reading Half Marathon

Top 20 Men

Gun Pos First Name Last Name Gun Time Chip Time
1 Scott Overall 1:03:50 1:03:50
2 Matt Clows 1:04:03 1:04:03
3 Paulos Surafel 1:04:12 1:04:12
4 Paul Pollock 1:04:27 1:04:27
5 Kieran Clements 1:04:40 1:04:40
6 Ollie Lockley 1:04:46 1:04:46
7 Adam Hickey 1:04:50 1:04:50
8 Daniel Studley 1:05:24 1:05:24
9 Paul Martelletti 1:06:03 1:06:03
10 Rob Corney 1:06:07 1:06:07
11 Christopher Wright 1:06:10 1:06:10
12 Josh Lunn 1:06:29 1:06:29
13 Abdishakur Abdulle 1:06:50 1:06:48
14 Abdulwani Sharif 1:07:18 1:07:18
15 Tim O Donoghue 1:07:25 1:07:25
16 John Gilbert 1:07:34 1:07:34
17 Russell Bentley 1:07:41 1:07:41
18 Jonathan Cornish 1:08:03 1:08:03
19 Dominic James 1:08:22 1:08:22
20 Mark Jenkin 1:08:30 1:08:30

Top 20 Women

Gun Pos First Name Last Name Gun Time Chip Time
51 Stephanie Twell 1:11:37 1:11:37
58 Louise Small 1:12:46 1:12:46
69 Stephanie Davis 1:14:05 1:14:04
72 Rebecca Murray 1:14:34 1:14:33
76 Hannah Doran 1:14:57 1:14:55
90 Steph Mccall 1:16:00 1:15:58
105 Claire Grima 1:17:09 1:17:07
125 Naomi Mitchell 1:18:01 1:17:59
132 Molly Browne 1:18:28 1:18:26
177 Nicole Taylor 1:20:21 1:20:19
181 Sophie Crumly 1:20:31 1:20:21
183 Annabel Simpson 1:20:40 1:20:38
189 Calli Thackery 1:20:54 1:20:52
211 Nicole Swaffield 1:21:39 1:21:30
229 Rose Penfold 1:22:56 1:22:54
231 Lisa Rooney 1:23:00 1:22:51
233 Alexandra Cook 1:23:05 1:22:55
242 Tara Grosvenor 1:23:48 1:23:40
255 Jessica Webb 1:24:34 1:24:32
289 Rachel Gifford 1:26:06 1:26:04

2019 Green Park Challenge

Male Top 20

Chip Pos First Name Last Name Chip Time Gun Time Gun Pos
1 Matthew Raynor 0:09:25 0:09:25 1
2 Laurie Baker 0:09:34 0:09:34 2
3 Aryan Gupta 0:09:39 0:09:39 3
4 Archie Guppy 0:09:41 0:09:41 4
5 Drew Hogger 0:09:48 0:09:48 5
6 Rocco Hudson 0:09:55 0:09:55 6
7 Oli Snoxall 0:09:55 0:09:55 7
9 Guy Branston 0:10:04 0:10:04 9
10 Brandon Chaplin 0:10:08 0:10:10 10
11 Edward Lewis 0:10:15 0:10:15 11
12 Benjamin Mccabe 0:10:21 0:10:21 12
14 Connor Morgan 0:10:27 0:10:27 14
15 Aidan Marshall 0:10:28 0:10:28 15
17 Sam Phillips 0:10:35 0:10:35 17
19 Josh Smith 0:10:43 0:11:00 23
20 Luke Ashby 0:10:44 0:10:44 19
21 Matthew Kayes 0:10:44 0:10:44 20
22 Owen Croshaw 0:10:46 0:10:50 21
23 Nicholas Haldane 0:10:54 0:10:54 22
24 Joshua Sudbury 0:11:00 0:11:13 27

Female Top 20

Chip Pos First Name Last Name Chip Time Gun Time Gun Pos
8 Charlotte Firth 0:09:59 0:10:02 8
13 Evie Elson 0:10:22 0:10:22 13
16 Ella Newman 0:10:35 0:10:35 16
18 Holly Haldane 0:10:41 0:10:41 18
25 Jemima Crocker 0:11:01 0:11:01 24
26 Talia Painting 0:11:02 0:11:02 25
40 Rachael Burchardt 0:11:24 0:11:24 35
46 Georgina Langdon 0:11:26 0:11:42 45
50 Camilla Linton 0:11:43 0:11:43 47
53 Zoe Rennie 0:11:44 0:11:47 51
57 Leila Lister 0:11:49 0:11:49 53
59 Jessica Rawlings 0:11:50 0:12:27 59
61 Heidi Hills 0:11:51 0:11:53 56
62 Rose Daser 0:11:53 0:11:53 55
71 Evie Warren 0:12:03 0:12:03 61
72 Maya Jani 0:12:03 0:12:03 63
74 Lucy Fogden 0:12:07 0:12:07 65
79 Isabella Wood 0:12:15 0:12:29 87
81 Shailee Tanna 0:12:16 0:12:33 90
82 Grace Haldane 0:12:16 0:12:29 88